Our Primary Pages

Home
Sports
People

Features
Business
Government
Forum
Schools
PSA
Calendar
History
Obituaries
Wine & Tourism
Classifieds

-------------------

 



 

WGHS 3rd marking period Honor Rolls

Here are the High Honor Roll, Honor Roll and Merit Roll lists for the third quarter of the 2016-17 year at Watkins Glen High School.

High Honor Roll

Grade 7

Bailey E. Beaumont, Owen D. Bingham, Gavin Bond, Kaylynn K. Burke, Breanna Carl, Haley Carl, Douglas DiGregorio, Molly K. Dunham, Talon C. Elliott, Georgio R. Fazzary, Noah S. Gardner, Abigail L. Gibson, Kaila N. Hammond, Andrew C. Hayes, Zachary R. Hines, Cameron C. Holland, Madelynn P. Jones, Ashlyn L. Karius, Isabella F. La Face, Mason A. Lampman-Roisen, Katherine J. Larson, Kellie L. Memoli, Sierra F. Morris, Kaylana V. Rekczis, Matthew W. Sandritter, Jade M. Scaptura, Owen J. Scholtisek, Kara M. Sheesley, Anya M. Simpson, Jordannmarie C. Simpson, Brandon L. Smith, Maya K. Somerville, Benjamin R. Swinnerton, Colby C. Thurston, Kade J. Westervelt, Gaetono J. Williams, Cloey N. Wratten, Melanie P. Wysocki, Robin M. Zimba

Grade 8

Christopher Berry, Maria S. Brubaker, Steven L. Cinelli Jr, Timothy Clifford, Abby M. Congdon, Kelsey M. DeMillo, Natalie E. Edmister, Shannon E. Ervay, Maxwell J. Evans, Silas P. Farrell, Heidi A. Gardner, Jonathan B. Havel III, Briana L. Hayes, Vanessa L. Heim, Mikayla B. Holmes, Bryce J. Kelly, Aislinn E. Klemann, Seamus Mooney, Dylan M. Morse, Nolan R. Ormsbee, Genevieve Osborne, Kayla M. Palmer, Jasmine F. Searle, David J. Strait, Cale M. Sutterby, Brooke M. Usher, Amanda L. Wilbur, Nicholas A. Wilston, Nicholas W. Yaw

Grade 9

David M. Armstrong, Brandon C. Beaumont, Scott M. Brubaker, Peighton R. Cervoni, Haley M. Dean, Julia K. Delong, Aidan W. DiGregorio, Garrett S. Gascon, Collin B. Gaylord, Travis W. Hill, Elaine L. Majors, Mason B. Neira, Gabriel T. Planty, Miranda L. Rodriguez, Tristin N. Rose-Morley, James T. Sager, Peter W. Sandritter, Daniel D. Snow, Olivia G. Stephani, Sarah E. Swinnerton, Josiah M. Wysocki

Grade 10

Joseph E. Arcangeli, Jacob T. Asbury, Cierra J. Barber, Kali A. Bond, Wrett P. Brower, Wyatt R. Brower, Jillian M. Cantieni, Braden A. Castellaneta, Joseph J. Chedzoy, Kathleen M. Clifford, Clint D. Craven, Abigail O. Donelson, Isabella R. Fazzary, Allison E. Gibson, Rachael L. Greist, Matthew C. Herold, Shawn R. Joslyn, Danielle D. Leszyk, Jonathan R. Lokken, Kathryn R. Losey, Dylan L. Markley, Hannah M. Morse, Kishan Patel, Alexander X. Pesco, H Nathaniel K. Rose, Jena Slater, Ashley M. Smith, Emilee Stephani, Kai E. Sutterby, Yessenia Vargas, Austin Voorheis, Casen T. Weeden, Annika E. Wickham, Grace Wickham, Danielle E. Wise, William J. Yeater

Grade 11

Amanda F. Armstrong, Amber R. Benjamin, Emilia J. Bond, Dylan S. Bradley, Liza A. Carnes, Maria C. Chedzoy, Rebecca L. Chiacchiarini, Kari L. Coates, Tyler P. Couch, Dalton E. Cummings, Gabriella A. Decker, Hanley G. Elliott, Makenna L. Fraboni, Mariah R. Gonzalez, Meghan E. Hayes, Megan K. Hazlitt, Torie E. Hill, Jazsmine S. Hudson, Ryanna S. LaMoreaux, Kendra D. Larson, Hannah L. Matusicky, Daniel A. Paradiso, Paige F. Robbins, Tanner S. Ryan, Isobel J. Scheffey, Jazmin S. Shea, Kayla M. Smith, Hannah J. St. Julien, Kathleen M. Swinnerton, Julian R. Thornton, Trevor A. Thurston, Kaitlyn M. Valla, Ethan C. Voorheis, Simon Wigmore, Conlin J. Wysocki, Tristan B. Yuhasz

Grade 12

Alyssa R. Arcangeli, Mikenna A. Ayers, Tyler Berry, Alexis E. Bingham, Jacob D. Carocci, Abbie S. Chapman-Heichel, Ryan D. Clark, Phillip S. Craven, Aidan J. DeBolt, Savannah L. Elkins, Dakota I. Evans, Ezra C. Evans, Ruthe E. Gardner, Alexander S. Gibson, Elaine M. Gublo, Patrick D. Hazlitt, Chad A. Hunter, Diana K. LaFever, Rong Hang Lin, Jacob E. Lokken, Elizabeth S. Mason, Sara J. Morrissette, Moeko Oshima, Amanda E. Pike, Ryan L. Pruitt, Dominick C. Rolston, Shawn A. Rutledge, Kacey K. Samuels, Juliana Schwartz, Samantha J. Shea, Joelle E. Slater, Brianna S. Smith, Brienna L. Solomon, Payton M. Watson, Alexis S. Weaver, Cambria J. Weeden, Phebe J. Wickham

Honor Roll

Grade 7

Ethan W. Day, Michael J. Gee, Hannah R. Jitomir-Rowland, Eric M. Morrissette, Zachary C. Naylor, Adam D. Pastore, Braden D. Pesco, Jacob J. Pierce, Mitchell W. Pike, Cassidy M. Ploucha, Gwendolyn F. Reynolds, Emily G. Rhoads, Raeline C. Rider, Charlie O. Samuel, Caleb A. Smith, Jayden R. Smith, Matthew Swarthout, Christa R. Taber, Jade E. Williams, Ashley N. Youmans

Grade 8

Kaitlin R. Asbury, Savannah Ayers, Boyd W. Barber, Emma E. Bradshaw, Jun Yi (Jack) Chen, Devon Cummings, Taylor J. Cummings, Jacob R. DeJong, Tanner J. Dunham, Kaylee R. Franklin, Matthew A. Irwin, John A. Muir, Connor E. Novinsky, Justin M. Rappleye, Ava VanDusen, Mattie E. Yontz

Grade 9

Zachary A. Burrows, Eleanor J. Clarkson, Steven E. Gublo, Andrew A. Harrell, Andrew J. Herold, Andrea L. Heskell, Taylor J. Hines, Katarena V. Jackson, Enkang Lin, Enqi Lin, Brittany L. Luke, Patrick T. Madaffari, Monet A. Price, Maggie K. Rhoads, Bethany J. Rutledge, Zachary M. Schaffner, Adrienna W. Solomon, Madelyn M. Suddaby, Samuel M. Thorsland, Breanna M. Wilson

Grade 10

Jordyn L. Barrett, Collin J. Ector, Nathan J. Farnsworth, Nancy M. Jackson, Sean M. Kelly, Taylor R. Kelly, Elizabeth A. Kilcoyne, Phoebe R. Majors, Madison Ryan, Carter B. Seeley-Ion, Joslynnann N. Simpson

Grade 11

Elise Allington, Kristopher P. Ayers, Garrett A. Bower, Calvin L. Buckley, Ashley L. Caslin, Alexis J. Castellaneta, Brandy E. Cornish, Kendra L. Cornish, Michael A. Doane, D J. Dunham, Jacob Grey, Katlyn M. Kernan, Sara C. McManus, Thomas E. Nelson IV, Johnathan Reed, Julia L. Reilly, Jared W. Sandritter, Alan J. Specchio Jr, Seth T. Swinnerton

Grade 12

Trevor D. Bardeen, Andrew B. Brown, Cameron F. Connelly, Jordan Dillenbeck, Emily P. Franklin, Sara B. Gardner, Angel G. Hamm, Samuel E. Hanley, Ashton P. Hill, Christina R. Hosley, Mathew L. Hulbert, Courtney C. Irwin, Jacob C. Kelly, Braden S. Layton, Abigail B. Miller, Brendan T. Neira, Dylan T. Platon, Christopher R. Ploucha, Chase D. Richtmyer, Connor D. Seeley-Ion, Charles J. Wright

Merit Roll

Grade 7

Donner A. Bean, Ashlyn R. Castillo, Anthony M. Cummings, Daniel D. Ely, Travon E. Jones, Jacob R. Marsiglio, Jasmine M. Powell, Jacob M. Powers, Julya Slater, Luke A. Spahalski, Joseph A. Sweet, Garrett N. VanOstrand

Grade 8

Robert J. Bannon, Michael E. Cook, Aaron Fedele, Sarah E. Joslyn, Madeleine E. Kilcoyne, Kaden Loucks-Scuteri, Steven J. Miller, Jesse L. Powell, Nathan L. VanAmburg, Madeline C. Williams, Sarai E. Wynkoop

Grade 9

Dillon A. Bean, Isabella N. Bond, Jacey S. Carl, Evan J. Congdon, Nambdi K. DeSarno, Kelsey A. Kernan, Alexandria L. LaMoreaux, Isaac A. McIlroy, Pierce L. McKenzie, Damon F. Morgan, Jason M. Narde, Dalton A. Shepherd, Bryson D. Simmons, Samuel J. Smith, Eliya T. Stolpinski, Duncan L. Weber

Grade 10

Daniel H. Andrews Jr. Tyler M. Barber, Maggie R. Barrett, Sean M. Ervay, Ramel M. Fulcher, Jonathon M. Hatch, Christine N. Hunsinger, Tapanga R. Kelly, Jillian J. Kilcoyne, Victoria A. Krnotch, Han Xiao Liu, Kai L. Pittman, Walker L. Richtmyer, Regan Scholtisek, Harmonei J. Tuttle, Avery A. Watson

Grade 11

Makenzi R. Bellows, Corey M. Hancharik, Dayne D. Hughey, Jakob J. Johnson, Shianna E. Mattison, Jared D. Prien, Alex R. Schimizzi, Joshua B. Updyke

Grade 12

Dakota M. Cole, Ashley A. Crane, Tiffini A. Crissinger, Nicholas A. Crosby, Daryn D. Cummings, William E. Fitzsimmons, Alexander J. Sheesley

O-M Honor Roll: 4th marking period

This is the Honor Roll for the fourth marking period of the 2016-17 school year at the Odessa-Montour Junior/Senior High School.

High Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Haley Albertsman, Mackenzie Cannon, Charlotte Chamberlain, Dominick Fazzary, Gabriel Grover, Arden Heichel, Caleb Hover, Keith June, Ethan King, Marissa Marsh, Lilly Michal, Madison Moss, Veer Patel, Delaney Paulisczak, Camille Sgrecci, Aidan Thurston, Michael Wyre

Eighth Grade

Megan Adams, Lillian Betts, Reagan Bishop, Taylor Cain, Emilee Chaffinch, Abigail Chapman, Jeffrey Eberhardt, Autumn Garrison, Holden Hover, Josiah Lynch, Emma Malnoske, Malia Mertens, Devon Roth, Damion Rhodehouse, Jared Rumsey, Brock Sgrecci, Ida Sidle, Samantha Sipes, Madison Vogel

Ninth Grade

Kaelyn Arnold, Hannah Chapman, Jacob Cron, Samantha Dudgeon, Sara Gardner, Tassia Garrison, Ryan Griswold, Paden Grover, Preston Harris, Pepsi James, Deshawn Johnson, Derrick Lewis, Ashley Monroe, Julia Paulisczak, Kara Reese, Emily Ross, Jonathan Sanders, Caleb Thomas, Grace Vondracek, Brett Walters

Tenth Grade

Mckenzie Barrett, Noah Brewster, Hannah Bruno, Tyler Carson, Hailey Ferguson, Nelson Fish, Olivia Grover, Kennedey Heichel, Jacy Knapp, McKennah Lott, Madison Randall, Tori Reese, Hannah Rosier, Maria Scata, Syria Tague, Jacqulyn Vincent, Kacie Wood

Eleventh Grade

Cheyenne Barrett, Alec Betts, Heidi Casselberry, Noelle Chamberlain, Gillian Clark, Kayla Dundas, Kendra Heffner, Erin Kleist, Alyssa Lindsley, Shaunalynn Maddox, Colin Marsh, Almon McCarty, Hailey Perraut, Anna Ross, Jaylin Rumsey, Carly Smith, Bronwyn Stermer, Meagan Terry

Twelfth Grade

Breanna Bentley, James Bergen, Ryan Bishop, Cameron Bryington, Tyler Bump, Simonne Dewalt, Grace Edger, Kyle Frasier, Angelika Friis, Sage Garrison, Amanda Jones, Madison Morse, Emelia Paulisczak, Collin Povoski, Kyle States, Andrew Stevenson, Britney Visscher

Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Jana Arias, Tyler Christensen, Casey Dudgeon, Christopher Durfey, Casey Keyes, Raven Lott, Kaetlyn White

Eighth Grade

Cameron Diedrichs, Taryn Hoyt, Phoenix Parmenter, Dana Zimmer

Ninth Grade

Gage Arcangeli, Micah Brewster, Nickolas Hodge, Noah Hollenbeck, Lydia Lynch, Benjamin Mathews, Rhys Stermer, Cheianne Webster, Rebecca Wolfe

Tenth Grade

Hunter Daugherty, Dylan Houseknecht, Alexis Saunders, Nadia Simpson, Clayton Zinger

Eleventh Grade

Taylor Alton, Noah Austin, John Coates, Trevor Dunn, Gabrielle Fazzary, Mia Force-Russell, Curtis Harris, Hailey Hoose, Elisha House, Andrew Ink, Zachary Knapp, Brandon Ray, Nakiaha Robinson, Catherine Rounds, Karissa Rounds, William Tague, Jacob Zimmer

Twelfth Grade

Paxtyn Brown, Alyssa Crout, Andrew Fudala, Alexander Grady, Angela Hess, Dasia Hermann, Mitchell Scata, Nicholas Sgrecci, Taylor Sykes

O-M Honor Roll: 3rd marking period

This is the Honor Roll for the third marking period of the 2016-17 school year at the Odessa-Montour Junior/Senior High School.

High Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Haley Albertsman, Mackenzie Cannon, Charlotte Chamberlain, Dominick Fazzary, Caleb Hover, Keith June, Ethan King, Marissa Marsh, Veer Patel, Delaney Paulisczak, Camille Sgrecci, Aidan Thurston, Katelyn White

Eighth Grade

Megan Adams, Lillian Betts, Reagan Bishop, Emilee Chaffinch, Abigail Chapman, Jeffrey Eberhardt, Taryn Holt, Emma Malnoske, Malia Mertens, Damion Rhodehouse, Jared Rumsey, Brock Sgrecci, Ida Sidle, Samantha Sipes, Madison Vogel

Ninth Grade

Samantha Dudgeon, Sara Gardner, Tassia Garrison, Paden Grover, Preston Harris, Derrick Lewis, Ashley Monroe, Julia Paulisczak, Kara Reese, Emily Ross, Jonathan Sanders, Caleb Thomas, Grace Vondracek, Brett Walters

Tenth Grade

Mckenzie Barrett, Noah Brewster, Hannah Bruno, Tyler Carson, Hailey Ferguson, Nelson Fish, Olivia Grover, Kennedey Heichel, Jacy Knapp, McKennah Lott, Madison Randall, Hannah Rosier, Maria Scata, Nadia Simpson, Syria Tague, Jacqulyn Vincent, Kacie Wood

Eleventh Grade

Noah Austin, Cheyenne Barrett, Alec Betts, Michael Carson, Heidi Casselberry, Gillian Clark, LeNay Duet, Kayla Dundas, Curtis Harris, Kendra Heffner, Erin Kleist, Alyssa Lindsley, Colin Marsh, Almon McCarty, Hailey Perraut, Jaylin Rumsey, Carly Smith, Bronwyn Stermer, Antonia Qui Yingying

Twelfth Grade

Breanna Bentley, Ryan Bishop, Paxtyn Brown, Cameron Bryington, Simonne Dewalt, Kyle Frasier, Angelika Friis, Sage Garrison, Alexander Grady, Dasia Herrmann, Amanda Jones, Madison Morse, Emelia Paulisczak, Mitchell Scata, Nicholas Sgrecci, Andrew Stevenson, Taylor Sykes, Britney Visscher
.
Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Tyler Christensen, Christopher Durfey, Seth Durfey, Gabriel Grover, Arden Heichel, Casey Keyes, Mark King, Lilly Michal, Michael Wyre

Eighth Grade

Taylor Cain, Mackenzie Dundas, Madison Friends, Autumn Garrison, Holden Hover, Josiah Lynch, Phoenix Parmenter, Devon Roth, Thomas Rumpff Jr., Dana Zimmer

Ninth Grade

Micah Brewster, Hannah Chapman, Jacob Cron, Ryan Griswold, Noah Hollenbeck, Deshawn Johnson, Lydia Lynch, Benjamin Mathews, Jacob Mayette, Rhys Stermer, Rebecca Wolfe

Tenth Grade

Hunter Daugherty, Olivia Grover, Dylan Houseknecht, Briana Lockwood, Emma Lodge, Tori Reese, Donald Roberts, Alexis Saunders

Eleventh Grade

Cameron Adams, Taylor Alton, Noelle Chamberlain, Mia Force-Russell, Leah Lockwood, Shaunalynn Maddox, Nakiaha Robinson, Anna Ross, William Tague, Meagan Terry

Twelfth Grade

Jonathan Andrews, Nickolas Angle, Carolyn Arias, James Bergen, Tyler Bump, Alyssa Crout, Ethan Fellwock, Andrew Fudala, Angela Hess, Collin Povoski

WGHS 2nd marking period Honor Rolls

Here are the High Honor Roll, Honor Roll and Merit Roll lists for the second quarter of the 2016-17 year at Watkins Glen High School.

High Honor Roll

7th Grade

Bailey Beaumont, Owen Bingham, Gavin Bond, Kaylynn Burke, Daine Butler, Breanna Carl, Haley Carl, Douglas DiGregorio, Georgio Fazzary, Noah Gardner, Abigail Gibson, Kaila Hammond, Andrew Hayes, Zachary Hines, Cameron Holland, Hannah Jitomir-Rowland, Madelynn Jones, Ashlyn Karius, Isabella LaFace, Mason Lampman-Roisen, Kellie Memoli, Sierra Morris, Kaylana Rekczis, Emily Rhoads, Charlie Samuel, Matthew Sandritter, Jade Scaptura, Owen Scholtisek, Kara Sheesley, Anya Simpson, Jordannmarie Simpson, Brandon Smith, Maya Somerville, Luke Spahalski, Benjamin Swinnerton, Colby Thurston, Kade Westervelt, Gaetono Williams, Melanie Wysocki, Robin Zimba

8th Grade

Kaitlyn Asbury, Christopher Berry, Maria Brubaker, Jun Yi Chen, Steven Cinelli, Timothy Clifford, Abby Congdon, Kelsey DeMillo, Natalie Edmister, Shannon Ervay, Maxwell Evans, Silas Farrell, Heidi Gardner, Briana Hayes, Vanessa Heim, Mikayla Holmes, Bryce Kelly, Aislinn Klemann, Seanmus Mooney, Dylan Morse, Connor Novinski, Genevieve Osborne, Kayla Palmer, Jasmine Searle, David Strait, Cale Sutterby, Brooke Usher, Amanda Wilbur, Nicholas Wilston

9th Grade

Brandon Beaumont, Isabella Bond, Scott Brubaker, Peighton Cervoni, Haley Dean, Aidan DiGregorio, Collin Gaylord, Travis Hill, Enkang Lin, Elaine Majors, Mason Neira, Gabriel Planty, Maggie Rhoads, Miranda Rodriguez, Tristin Rose-Morely, James Sager, Peter Sandritter, Daniel Snow, Adrienna Solomon, Olivia Stephani, Madelyn Suddaby, Sara Swinnerton, Josiah Wysocki

10th Grade

Joseph Arcangeli, Cierra Barber, Jordyn Barrett, Kali Bond, Wrett Brower, Wyatt Brower, Jillian Cantieni, Braden Castellaneta, Joseph Chedzoy, Kathleen Clifford, Clint Craven, Abigail Donelson, Sean Ervay, Nathan Farnsworth, Isabella Fazzary, Allison Gibson, Matthew Herold, Nancy Jackson, Shawn Joslyn, Taylor Kelly, Danielle Leszyk, Jonathan Lokken, Dylan Markley, Hannah Morse, Kishan Patel, Alexander Pesco, H Nathaniel Rose, Ashley Smith, Emilee Stephani, Kai Sutterby, Yessenia Vargas, Austin Voorheis, Casen Weeden, Annika Wickham, Grace Wickham, Danielle Wise

11th Grade

Amanda Armstrong, Amber Benjamin, Emilia Bond, Dylan Bradley, Liza Carnes, Ashley Caslin, Clara Chedzoy, Rebecca Chiacchiarini, Kari Coates, Tyler Couch, Dalton Cummings, Gabriella Decker, Michael Doane, Hanley Elliott, Makenna Fraboni, Mariah Gonzalez, Meghan Hayes, Megan Hazlitt, Torie Hill, Ryanna LaMoreaux, Kendra Larson, Daniel Paradiso, Jonathan Reed, Paige Robbins, Tanner Ryan, Jazmin Shea, Kayla Smith, Hannah St. Julien, Kathleen Swinnerton, Julian Thornton, Trevor Thurston, Kaitlyn Valla, Simon Wigmore, Conlin Wysocki, Tristan Yuhasz

12th Grade

Alyssa Arcangeli, Alexis Bingham, Jacob Carocci, Abbie Chapman-Heichel, Phillip Craven, Aidan DeBolt, Ezra Evans, Alexander Gibson, Angel Hamm, Patrick Hazlitt, Chad Hunter, Courtney Irwin, Diana LaFever, Rong Hang Lon, Jacob Lokken, Elizabeth Mason, Sara Morrissette, Moeko Oshima, Amanda Pike, Dominick Rolston, Shawn Rutledge, Juliana Schwartz, Brianna Smith, Brienna Solomon, Payton Watson, Cambria Weeden, Phebe Wickham

Honor Roll

7th Grade

Donner Bean, Ethan Day, Molly Dunham, Talon Elliott, Daniel Ely, Michael Gee, Katherine Larson, Jacob Marsiglio, Zachary Naylor, Braden Pesco, Jacob Pierce, Mitchell Pike, Cassidy Ploucha, Gwendolyn Reynolds, Raeline Rider, Julya Slater, Caleb Smith, Jayden Smith, Matthew Swarthout, Christa Taber, Garrett VanOstrand, Jade Williams, Cloey Wratten, Ashley Youmans

8th Grade

Savannah Ayers, Boyd Barber, Devon Cummings, Taylor Cummings, Jacob DeJong, Tanner Dunham, Kaylee Franklin, Jonathan Havel III, Madeleine Kilcoyne, Cammilynn McCarty, Steven Miller, Olivia Mitchell, Brady Neal, Nolan Ormsbee, Nathan VanAmburg, Ava VanDusen, Sarai Wyncoop, Nicholas Yaw, Mattie Yontz

9th Grade

David Armstrong, Zachary Burrows, Eleanor Clarkson, Julia Delong, Garrett Gascon, Steven Gublo, Andrew Herold, , Andrea Heskell, Katarena Jackson, Kelsey Kernan, Olivia Lattin, Enqi Lin, Brittany Luke, Patrick Madaffari, Damon Morgan, Samuel Thorsland, Breanna Wilson

10th Grade

Jacob Asbury, Tyler Barber, Adrianna Caddell, Collin Ector, Rachael Greist, Jonathon Hatch, Destiny Holmes, Sean Kelly, Tapanga Kelly, Elizabeth Kilcoyne, Han Xiao Liu, Kathryn Losey, Phoebe Majors, Walker Richtmyer, Madison Ryan, Carter Seeley-Ion, Joslynnann Simpson, Karissa Stutzman, Nikole VanDyke
 
11th Grade

Elise Allington, Kristopher Ayers, Alexis Castellaneta, Kendra Cornish, Jackson Dunham, Jacob Grey, Corey Hancharik, Sean Holland, Jazsmine Hudson, Hannah Matusicky, Sara McManus, Thomas Nelson IV, Aaron Planty, Jared Prien, Julia Reilly, Jared Sandritter, Isobel Scheffey, Jonathan Seaman, Alan Specchio Jr., Seth Swinnerton, Joshua Updyke, Ethan Voorheis

12th Grade

Alexis Atchie, Mikenna Ayers, Trevor Bardeen, Ryan Clark, Dakota Cole, Daryn Cummings, Jordan DeMeritt, Savannah Elkins, Dakota Evans, William Fitzsimmons, Ruthe Gardner, Sara Gardner, Samuel Hanley, Abigail Miller, Brendan Neira, Dylan Platon, Christopher Ploucha, Ryan Pruitt, Chase Richtmyer, Connor Seeley-Ion, Samantha Shea, Joelle Slater, Justin Stutzman, Katherine Taylor, Alexis Weaver, Charles Wright

Merit Roll

7th Grade

Chloe Gouin, Shane Griffin, Brayden Heady, Travon Jones, Alexis Lepp, Jazmine Powell, Jacob Powers

8th Grade

Robert Bannon, Spencer Beaver, Emma Bradshaw, Michael Cook, Aaron Fedele, Hannah Hoose, Matthew Irwin, Sarah Joslyn, Kaden Loucks-Scuteri, John Muir, Jesse Powell

9th Grade

Jacey Carly, Madison Cary, Nanbdi DeSarno, Andrew Harrell, Taylor Hines, Elliott Holland, Makenzie Kellogg, Raiana LaBonte, Tyler LeRoux, Isaac McIlroy, Pierce McKenzie, Zachary Schaffner, Dalton Shepherd, Bryson Simmons, Eliya Stolpinski, Duncan Weber

10th Grade

Daniel Andrews Jr., Maggie Barrett, William Cook, Ramel Fulcher, Jillian Kilcoyne, Regan Scholtisek, Kameryn Sheldon, Jena Slater, Harmonei Tuttle, Avery Watson, Brooke Wilson, William Yeater

11th Grade

Jarrod Beardsley, Garrett Bower, Katlyn Kernan, Shianna Mattison, Kiersten Stiles

12th Grade

Nicholas Alexander, Tyler Berry, Cameron Connelly, Nicholas Crosby, Austin Dalrymple, Jordan Dillenbeck, Elaine Gublo, Christina Hosley, Jacob Kelly, Braden Layton, Serafine LoPresti, Alexander Sheesley

O-M Honor Roll: 2nd marking period

This is the Honor Roll for the second marking period of the 2016-17 school year at the Odessa-Montour Junior/Senior High School.

High Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Haley Albertsman, Mackenzie Cannon, Charlotte Chamberlain, Dominick Fazzary, Gabriel Grover, Caleb Hover, Ethan King, Raven Lott, Marissa Marsh, Veer Patel, Camille Sgrecci, Aidan Thurston

Eighth Grade

Megan Adams, Lillian Betts, Reagan Bishop, Mia Cassada, Abigail Chapman, Autumn Garrison, Holden Hover, Taryn Holt, Josiah Lynch, Emma Malnoske, Malia Mertens, Damion Rhodehouse, Devon Roth, Thomas Rumpff, Jr., Jared Rumsey, Brock Sgrecci, Ida Sidle, Samantha Sipes, Evan Underdown, Madison Vogel

Ninth Grade

Hannah Chapman, Jacob Cron, Samantha Dudgeon, Sara Gardner, Tassia Garrison, Ryan Griswold, Paden Grover, Preston Harris, Derrick Lewis, Lydia Lynch, Benjamin Mathews, Ashley Monroe, Julia Paulisczak, Kara Reese, Emily Ross, Johnathan Sanders, Caleb Thomas, Grace Vondracek, Brett Walters

Tenth Grade

Mckenzie Barrett, Noah Brewster, Tyler Carson, Hailey Ferguson, Nelson Fish, Olivia Grover, Kennedey Heichel, Jacy Knapp, McKennah Lott, Madison Randall, Hannah Rosier, Maria Scata, Nadia Simpson, Jacqulyn Vincent, Kacie Wood

Eleventh Grade

Taylor Alton, Cheyenne Barrett, Alec Betts, Michael Carson, Heidi Casselberry, Gillian Clark, LeNay Duet, Curtis Harris, Kendra Heffner, Alyssa Lindsley, Shaunalynn Maddox, Colin Marsh, Almond McCarty, Hailey Perraut, Cameron Pickering, Nakiaha Robinson, Anna Ross, Jaylin Rumsey, Carly Smith, Bronwyn Stermer, Meagan Terry, Antonia Qui Yingying

Twelfth Grade

Ryan Bishop, Paxtyn Brown, Cameron Bryington, Simonne Dewalt, Ethan Fellwock, Kyle Frasier, Angelika Friis, Sage Garrison, Alexander Grady, Amanda Jones, Kayla Loney, Madison Morse, Shelby Newport, Emelia Paulisczak, Mitchell Scata, Nicholas Sgrecci, Kyle States, Andrew Stevenson, Taylor Sykes, Gage VanEtten, Britney Visscher
.
Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Christopher Durfey, Arden Heichel, Keith June, Casey Keyes, Alexis King, Mark King, Lilly Michal, Delaney Paulisczak, Elizabeth Starkweather, Kaetlyn White, Michael Wyre

Eighth Grade

Brielle Arias, Morgan Burnham, Taylor Cain, Jeffrey Eberhardt, Phoenix Parmenter

Ninth Grade

Marisa Alton, Kaelyn Arnold, Shania Austin, Micah Brewster, Noah Hollenbeck, Pepsi James, Deshawn Johnson, Jacob Mayette, Rhys Stermer

Tenth Grade

Hannah Bruno, Destinie Burnham, Hunter Daugherty, Rowan Hollenbeck, Dylan Houseknecht, Madison Llewellyn, Briana Lockwood, Emma Lodge, Tori Reese, Donald Roberts, Logan Teemley, Casey Underdown

Eleventh Grade

Noah Austin, Noelle Chamberlain, Kayla Dundas, Trevor Dunn, Mia Force-Russell, Hailey Hoose, Elisha House, Rachel Husted, Erin Kleist, Zachary Knapp, Leah Lockwood, Jacob Lyon, Brandon Ray, Hannah Rose, William Tague

Twelfth Grade

Nickolas Angle, Breeana Bentley, James Bergen, Tyler Bump, Alyssa Crout, Andrew Fudala, Dasia Herrmann, Angela Hess

Watkins Glen High School Honor Rolls

Here are the High Honor Roll, Honor Roll and Merit Roll lists for the first quarter of the 2016-17 year at Watkins Glen High School.

High Honor Roll

7th Grade

Bailey Beaumont, Owen Bingham, Gavin Bond, Kaylynn Burke, Daine Butler, Haley Carl, Douglas DiGregorio, Molly Dunham, Noah Gardner, Andrew Hayes, Zachary Hines, Cameron Holland, Madelynn Jones, Ashlyn Karius, Isabella LaFace, Mason Lampman-Roisen, Kellie Memolie, Sierra Morris, Zach Naylor, Gwen Reynolds, Raeline Rider, Charlie Samuel, Matthew Sandritter, Jade Scaptura, Owen Scholtisek, Jordannmarie Simpson, Maya Somerville, Luke Spahalski, Benjamin Swinnerton, Kade Westervelt, Gaetono Williams, Melanie Wysocki, Robin Zimba.

8th Grade

Kaitlin Asbury, Savannah Ayers, Christopher Berry, Maria Brubaker, Steven Cinelli, Timothy Clifford, Abby Congdon, Michael Cook, Kelsey DeMillo, Natalie Edmister, Shannon Ervay, Maxwell Evans, Heidi Gardner, Briana Hayes, Vanessa Heim, Mikayla Holmes, Matthew Irwin, Bryce Kelly, Aislinn Klemann, Steven Miller, Seamus Mooney, Dylan Morse, Connor Novinski, Nolan Ormsbee, Genevieve Osborne, Kayla Palmer, Jasmine Searle, David Straight, Cale Sutterby, Brooke Usher, Amanda Wilbur.

9th Grade

Brandon Beaumont, Scott Brubaker, Zachary Burrows, Peighton Cervoni, Haley Dean, Julia DeLong, Aidan DiGregorio, Steven Gublo, Travis Hill, Katarena Jackson, Kelsey Kernan, Elaine Majors, Mason Neira, Miranda Rodrigues, Tristin Rose-Morley, James Sager, Peter Sandritter, Daniel Snow, Adrienna Solomon, Olivia Stephani, Sarah Swinnerton, Josiah Wysocki.

10th Grade

Joseph Arcangeli, Cierra Barber, Jordyn Barrett, Kali Bond, Wrett Brower, Wyatt Brower, Jillian Cantieni, Braden Castellaneta, Joseph Chedzoy, Kathleen Clifford, Clint Craven, Abigail Donelson, Nathan Farnsworth, Isabella Fazzary, Allison Gibson, Rachel Greist, Matthew Herold, Nancy Jackson, Shawn Joslyn, Sean Kelly, Danielle Leszyk, Jonathan Lokken, Kathryn Losey, Phoebe Majors, Dylan Markley, Hannah Morse, Kishan Patel, Alexander Pesco, Nathaniel H. Rose, Regan Scholtisek, Carter Seeley-Ion, Ashley Smith, Emilee Stephani, Kai Sutterby, Nikole VanDyke, Yessenia Vargas, Austin Voorheis, Avery Watson, Casen Weeden, Annika Wickham, Grace Wickham, Danielle Wise, William Yeater.

11th Grade

Amanda Armstrong, Amber Benjamin, Emilia Bond, Dylan Bradley, Liza Carnes, Ashley Caslin, Clara Chedzoy, Rebecca Chiacciarini, Tyler Couch, Dalton Cummings, Gabriella Decker, Michael Doane, Jackson Dunham, Hanley Elliott, Makenna Fraboni, Mariah Gonzalez, Jacob Grey, Corey Hancharik, Meghan Hayes, Megan Hazlitt,  Torie Hill, Sean Holland, Ryanna LaMoreaux, Kendra Larson, Daniel Paradiso, Paige Robbins, Tanner Ryan, Jared Sandritter, Isobel Scheffey, Jazmine Shea, Kayla Smith, Hannah St. Julien, Kathleen Swinnerton, Julian Thornton, Trevor Thurston, Kaitlyn Valla, Ethan Voorheis, Simon Wigmore, Conlin Wysocki, Tristan Yuhasz.

12th Grade

Alyssa Arcangeli, Trevor Bardeen, Alexis Bingham, Jacob Carocci, Abbie Chapman-Heichel, Phillip Craven, Daryn Cummings, Aidan DeBolt, Jordan DeMeritt, Jordan Dillenbeck, Ezra Evans, Alexander Gibson, Patrick Hazlitt,  Chad Hunter, Diana LaFever, Braden Layton, Rong Hang Lin, Jacob Lokken, Elizabeth Mason, Sara Morrissette, Moeko Oshima, Amanda Pike, Dominick Rolston, Shawn Rutledge, Juliana Schwartz, Connor Seeley-Ion, Sam Shea, Briana Smith, Brienna Solomon, Payton Watson, Alexis Weaver, Cambria Weeden, Phebe Wickham, Angel Williams.

Honor Roll

7th Grade

Breanna Carl, Ashlyn Castillo, Ethan Day, Talon Elliott, Daniel Ely, Georgio Fazzary, Abigail Gibson, Shane Griffin, Kaila Hammond, Draven Hollenback, Hannah Jitomir-Rowland, Katherine Larson, Braden Pesco, Jacob Pierce, Mitchell Pike, Kaylana Rekczis, Emily Rhoads, Kara Sheesley, Anya Simpson, Julya Slayer, Brandon Smith, Caleb Smith, Matthew Swarthout, Christa Taber, Jade Williams, Cloey Wratten, Ashley Youmans.

8th Grade

Boyd Barber, Emma Bradshaw, Jun Yi Chen, Devon Cummings, Taylor Cummings, Tanner Dunham, Aaron Fedele, Johathan Havel III, Cammilynn McCarty, Olivia Mitchell, Brady Neal, Ava VanDusen, Nicholas Wilston, Sarai Wynkoop, Nicholas Yaw.

9th Grade

David Armstrong, Isabella Bond, Jacey Carl, Madison Cary, Eleanor Clarkson, Garrett Gascon, Austin Hazlitt, Andrea Heskell, Alexandria LaMoreaux, Enkang Lin, Enqi Lin, Brittany Luke, Patrick Madaffari, Isaac McIlroy, Pierce McKenzie, Damon Morgan, Gabe Planty, Kari Ann Powell, Money Price, Maggie Rhoads, Zack Schaffner, Bryson Simmons, Eliya Stolpinski, Madelyn Suddaby, Samuel Thorsland, Breanna Wilson.

10th Grade

Jacob Asbury, Maggie Barrett, Adrianna Caddell, William Cook, Collin Ector, Sean Ervay, Jonathon Hatch, Tapanga Kelly, Taylor Kelly, Elizabeth Kilcoyne, Jillian Kilcoyne, Katrinna LaTorre, Han Xiao Liu, Walker Richtmyer, Madison Ryan, Kassidy Samuels, Joslynnann Simpson, Jena Slater, Karissa Stutzman.

11th Grade

Elise Allington, Kristopher Ayers, Garrett Bower, Alexis Castellaneta, Kari Coates, Kendra Cornish, Alizai Denmark, Jazsmine Hudson, Katlyn Kernan, Hannah Matusicky, Sara McManus, Thomas Nelson, Aaron Planty, Jonathan Reed, Julia Reilly, Jonathan Seaman, Kiersten Stiles, Seth Swinnerton, Josh Updyke.

12th Grade

Nicholas Alexander, Alexis Atchie, Tyler Berry, Ryan Clark, Dakota Cole, Savannah Elkins, William Fitzsimmons, Emily Franklin, Ruthe Gardner, Sara Gardner, Samuel Hanley, Courtney Irwin, Jacob Kelly, Abigail Miller, Dylan Platon, Ryan Pruitt, Chase Richtmyer, Maxwell Schimizzi, Alexander Sheesley, Joelle Slater.

Merit Roll

7th Grade

Donner Bean, Anthony Cummings, Michael Gee, Chloe Gouin, Travon Jones, Alexis Lepp, Jacob Marsiglio, Adam Pastore, Jazmine Powell, Jacob Powers, Jayden Smith, Colby Thurston, Garrett VanOstrand.

8th Grade

Jordan Avery, Robert Bannon, Spencer Beaver, Claire Cole, Jacob DeJong, Hannah Hoose, Sara Joslyn, Madeleine Kilcoyne, Jesse Powell, Justin Rappleye, Brendan Sheesley, Nathan VanAmburg, Madeline Williams.

9th Grade

Dillon Bean, Andrew Harrell, Andrew Herold, Taylor Hines, Elliott Holland, Makenzie Kellogg, Raiana Labonte, Tyler LeRoux, Bethany Rutledge, Dalton Shepherd, Samuel Smith, Cameren Underdown.

10th Grade

Sierra Cornish, Shannon Alger, Daniel Andrews Jr., Collin Baker, Tyler Barber, Destiny Holmes, Alixander Mathews, Vanessa Perry, Kai Pittman, Jodi Whitham, Nathaniel Wickham, Brooke Wilson.

11th Grade

Jarrod Beardsley, Makenzi Bellows, Steven Bradley, Calvin Buckley, Kevin LeRoux Jr., Conner Smith, Alan Specchio Jr., Phillip Wise.

12th Grade

Tiffini Crissinger, Nicholas Crosby, Kendale Crout, Dakota Evans, Elaine Gublo, Ashton Hill, Christina Hosley, Mathew Hulbert, Serafina Lopresti, Brendan Neira, Christopher Ploucha, Katherine Taylor, Charles Wright.

Odessa-Montour Honor Roll

This is the Honor Roll list released in November 2016 at the Odessa-Montour Junior/Senior High School.

High Honor Roll

Grade 12

Breeana Bentley, Cameron Bryington, Simonne Dewalt, Grace Edger, Angelika Friis, Andrew Fudala, Sage Garrison, Alexander Grady, Dasia Herrmann, Amanda Jones, Madison Morse, Emelia Paulisczak, Collin Povoski, Mitchell Scata, Kyle States, Andrew Stevenson, Taylor Sykes, Gage VanEtten

Grade 11

Noah Angle, Noah Austin, Cheyenne Barrett, Heidi Cassselberry, Noelle Chamberlain, Gillian Clark, LeNay Duet, Kayla Dundas, Curtis Harris, Kendra Heffner, Elisha House, Erin Kleist, Zachary Knapp, Alyssa Lindsley, Shaunalynn Maddox, Colin Marsh, Almon McCarty, Hailey Perraut, Brandon Ray, Nakiaha Robinson, Anna Ross, Karissa Rounds, Jaylin Rumsey, Carly Smith, Bronwyn Stermer, William Tague, Meagan Terry, Antonia Yingying

Grade 10

Mckenzie Barrett, Noah Brewster, Hannah Bruno, Tyler Carson, Hunter Daugherty, Hailey Ferguson, Olivia Grover, Kennedey Heichel, Jacy Knapp, Briana Lockwood, McKennah Lott, Madison Randall, Hannah Rosier, Maria Scata, Nadia Simpson, Syria Tague, Casey Underdown, Jacqulyn Vincent, Kacie Wood

Grade 9

Hannah Chapman, Jacob Cron, Samantha Dudgeon, Sara Gardner, Tassia Garrison, Ryan Griswold, Paden Grover, Preston Harris, Noah Hollenbeck, Derrick Lewis, Ashley Monroe, Julia Paulisczak, Kara Reese, Emily Ross, Caleb Thomas, Grace Vondracek, Brett Walters

Grade 8

Megan Adams, Lillian Betts, Reagan Bishop, Taylor Cain, Mia Cassada, Abigail Chapman, Mackenzie Dundas, Jeffrey Eberhardt, Autumn Garrison, Taryn Holt, Emma Malnoske, Malia Mertens, Damion Rhodehouse, Devon Roth, Thomas Rumpff, Jr., Jared Rumsey, Brock Segrecci, Ida Sidle, Samantha Sipes, Evan Underdown, Madison Vogel

Grade 7

Haley Albertsman, Breanna Bushman, Mackenzie Cannon, Charlotte Chamberlain, Tyler Christensen, Casey Dudgeon, Dominick Fazzary, Gabriel Grover, Keith June, Ethan King, Marissa Marsh, Jacob Menzi, Lilly Michal, Veer Patel, Delaney Paulisczak, Camille Segrecci, Elizabeth Stakweather, Aidan Thurston

Honor Roll

Grade 12

Tyler Bump, Alyssa Crout, Kyle Frasier, Angela Hess, Kayla Loney, Shelby Newport, Edward Ross, Nicholas Sgrecci, Britney Visscher

Grade 11

Cameron Adams, Taylor Alton, Alec Betts, Michael Carson, John Coates, Trevor Dunn, Sara Eberhardt, Gabrielle Fazzary, Mia Force-Russell, Taylor Grover, Hailey Hoose, Andrew Ink, Leah Lockwood, Jeremiah Lynch, Jacob Lyon, Catherine Rounds, Jermyah Spence, Matthew White

Grade 10

Brandon Bordonaro, Destinie Burnham, Nelson Fish, Andrew Hartford, Rowan Hollenbedk, Dylan Houseknecht, Amanda Johnson, Cassondra Lisk, Emma Lodge, Tori Reese, Donald Roberts, Alexis Saunders, Logan Teemley

Grade 9

Marisa Alton, Kaelyn Arnold, Shania Austin, Micah Brewster, Pepsi James, Deshawn Johnson, Lydia Lynch, Benjamin Mathews, Jacob Mayette, JoLynn Minnier, Johnathan Sanders, Rhys Stermer, Rebecca Wolfe

Grade 8

Brielle Arias, Alexis Ayers, Morgan Burnham, Emilee Chaffinch, Felisha Cook, Brendan DeRenzo, Madisyn Friends, Josiah Lynch, Phoenix Parmenter, Mallory Rhodes

Grade 7

Jana Arias, Christopher Durfey, Robert Hess, Alexis King, Raven Lott, Kaetlyn White, Michael Wyre

 

***************

 

 

© The Odessa File 2016
Charles Haeffner
P.O. Box 365
Odessa, New York 14869

E-mail publisher@odessafile.com